X Cerrar

LEGAL NOTICE

Company Name: JISCO EYEWEAR, SL

Office: C/ Golf de Lleó, 11 - 07007 Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares) España

CIF: B-65877060

e-Mail: info@jiscoeyewear.com

Customer Service Tel: 931760053

Domain Name: www.jiscoeyewear.com

Registration details: Entered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, volume 43414, folio 0069, sheet number 428957, inscription 1

POLICY

JISCO EYEWEAR respects the privacy of every individual (hereinafter "you" or "user") to access our website. This privacy policy may seek information JISCO EYEWEAR collect and how we use that information.

AGREE TO THE POLICY

By using the web pages of this website, you agree and consent to these policies. If you disagree with these policies, please leave this web site and do not use Internet.

You must accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy at the time you provide any personally identifiable information and, therefore, you consent to such personally identifiable information may be handled as stated in this document.

JISCO EYEWEAR reserves the exclusive right to modify and amend current policies, without notice. We suggest that you check regularly. Continued use of this site following the posting of changes to policies, this will mean you accept those changes and agree to them. You can be sure that there won’t be changes apply retroactively or that they will alter the handling of information previously obtained.

TYPE OF INFORMATION AND USE

These policies describe the type of information that JISCO EYEWEAR can collect, how such information may be used and the choices you have about how that information is obtained, diffused and used.

The information that JISCO EYEWEAR may request is only the personal information such as your name, email address, province and country of origin, where the user voluntarily provides. Personal information may be requested in order to obtain feedback on our websites and our products.

If you have already submitted personal information and you want to remove it from our records, please contact us at the address listed at the bottom of this Policy and request removal of the information from our records. Once we receive your request, we will remove your personal information provided to JISCO EYEWEAR from our files.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Be assured that JISCO EYEWEAR will do everything possible to protect the privacy of our website visitors; however JISCO EYEWEAR can share some personal information with companies and / or licensors and / or our respective affiliates and advertising and promotion agencies.

Any use of personal information by any of the licensees and / or part of the same group of JISCO EYEWEAR must comply with these policies. From time to time and, if you agree, to accept these policies, we will send commercial information.

JISCO EYEWEAR may engage third parties to perform various functions, such as making promotions, providing technical services for the website, etc.. These third parties may have access to the personal information you have provided, if necessary to provide the service for which they were hired, but may not use it for any purpose other than that for which they were hired.

JISCO EYEWEAR reserves the right to use or disclose any personal information to meet any legal, governmental or judicial regulation to protect the integrity of the websites, to fulfill a request by you or to cooperate in any legal investigation that relates with any public safety.

JISCO EYEWEAR will take reasonable security precautions concerning electronic communications and data, but is not responsible for any damages caused by the interception of such data or communications.

REGISTERED USER OBLIGATIONS ON THE SITE

By user request, and the request of a data series, you will be assigned a password to access the private area reserved for customers of the JISCO EYEWEAR products.

This user will be fully responsible for the confidentiality and safe custody of passwords available, preventing access to it to unauthorized third parties.

The user agrees that the information requested and held, are true, complete and accurate, and also agrees to notify JISCO EYEWEAR, any change that affects them as soon as possible to avoid the problems that can lead to in case of some incorrect or outdated information.

DISCLAIMER

JISCO EYEWEAR:

a) disclaims any liability for the information posted on its website, as this information has been altered or introduced by a party external to it.

b) can not guarantee that the use made of the site and its services, is under the law, the general conditions, decency and public order; however, will take such measures as it considers appropriate in order to comply with the provisions of the current legislation.

c) is not liable for damages of any kind that may result from improper, illegal or illicit use that user do to the website or the services and content offered.

d) reserves itself the right to prevent the user from accessing and using the services of their web portals at any time and without notice, in breach of the general and specific conditions of use and in the event of acts contrary to the law, morality, generally accepted good practices and public order.

e) reserves itself the right to amend these terms and conditions at any time, respecting that the rights acquired by the user are reserved. Any changes will be notified to users as soon as possible. Notification of the modification to the user is considered as to insert the new text in the general conditions of this website. The use of the website following the change in the general conditions implies acceptance by the user.

f) In no event be liable for injury, loss and / or any direct or indirect damages, which the user may suffer.

g) From the client's website may be redirected to third party content websites. Since JISCO EYEWEAR can not always control the content posted by third parties on their websites, it does not assume any responsibility for such content. In any case, JISCO EYEWEAR will immediately proceed to remove any content that could violate national or international law, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirect to the website, getting the attention of the competent authorities of the content in question.

12 -. Intellectual property

12.1 The Website, including without limitation but not limited to programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, designs, logos, text and / or graphics are property of JISCO EYEWEAR or it has a license or authorization expressed by the authors. All website content are duly protected by the rules of intellectual property and registered in the public registers.

12.2 Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and sale, in any case requires the prior written authorization of JISCO EYEWEAR. Any use not previously authorized by JISCO EYEWEAR will be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual property of the author.

12.3 The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside JISCO EYEWEAR and appearing on the website belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any dispute that may arise in respect thereof. In any case, JISCO EYEWEAR has the express prior authorization from them.

12.4 The user and / or visitor to the website undertakes to respect these rights and, therefore, not to copy, reproduce, modify, distribute, transmit, publish, display or represent any of the content of the website referred to by means other than enabled for the same purpose, or those who legitimately use the Internet and have been previously authorized expressly written by JISCO EYEWEAR. You also agree not to make any other activity that may infringe the intellectual property rights of JISCO EYEWEAR, or users of the web portal.

12.5 To make any observations or comments, regarding possible violations of the rights of intellectual property, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so via the following email info@jiscoeyewear.com.

13 -. Privacy

13.1 -. JISCO EYEWEAR is deeply committed to compliance with the Spanish legislation for the protection of personal data and ensures full compliance with the obligations under, and the implementation of security measures provided for in art. 9 of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Regulation Development Data Protection Act.

13.2 -. By filling in the appropriate boxes on each of the forms of data collection web site, users expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by JISCO EYEWEAR for the purposes indicated on the form.

. 13.3 - The purposes intended to be used that collected data will be:

-Enabling the register of the user to the website.

-Contact with JISCO EYEWEAR for some inquieries or questions.

-Receive communications about products and news from JISCO EYEWEAR.

13.4 -. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending a specific request, along with a copy of your identity card tocAv Via Augusta, 15-25 08174 Sant Cugat del Vallès. or info@jiscoeyewear.com.

13.5 -. Expressly for children under 16 is prohibited, to provide any information through this website, without the consent and supervision of their parents or legal guardians.

13.6 -. If JISCO EYEWEAR would have news about the violation of this prohibition, will proceed to the elimination of any data associated with the user in question.

13.7 -. The Website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to Internet. This information will not be used for any other purposes than to enable provision of the services requested.

14 -. Cookies

14.1 -. JISCO EYEWEAR website may use cookies (small files of information that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the correct operation and representation of the site. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission and disappear when the user ends the session. Under no circumstances JISCO EYEWER will use cookies to collect personal information. Also, this site uses cookies for statistical analysis. These cookies are those that, well treated by JISCO EYEWEAR or any third party, allow to quantify the number of visitors and statistically analyze the use made by users of our services. Thanks to that we can study our website navigation, and improve the supply of products or services we offer.

15 -. Safeguard clause.

15.1 -. The possible invalidity or unenforceability of one or more clauses of these general conditions, due to any cause will not determine the invalidity or ineffectiveness of a whole, which shall remain valid and effective for all other clauses.

16 -. Law and jurisdiction

16.1 -. Law applicable in case of dispute or conflict of interpretation of the terms that make these Terms of Use, and any matter relating to the services of the portal will be Spanish law.

16.2 -. For the resolution of any dispute that may arise in connection with the use of the Portal and its services, the parties agree to submit to the jurisdiction of courts and tribunals of the registered user, or, in each case, set the rules procedural and / or consumers and users matter.